STUDY IN NEW ZEALAND
Get Admission for coming intake 2017
With IELTS/TOEFL
Pay Tuition Fee after getting approval
One Year Course fees: $15800
SOME SILENT FEATURES:
Guaranteed Admission
Low Risk & Maximum Visa Success Rate
Qualified Teaching Staff
Excellent Learning Resources for Students
Refused students from other countries can also apply
No embassy Interview
Why Study In New Zealand
This country of just over 4 million people is an easy going and one of the safest places on this earth with high quality living conditions and a modern lifestyle. New Zealand has never seen war on its own shores and crime here is extremely low compared to America and Europe. The New Zealand government is also very stable and the New Zealanders are very outward looking and welcoming of new cultures. The New Zealand education programs and degrees are based on the world’s most recognized and accredited education system- The British System- without the same expense.
Post-study work visa (open)
If you are a student who has completed a qualification or qualifications in New Zealand, but you do not have a job offer, you may be eligible for a Post-study work visa – open for a maximum of 12 months. Then, when you have found a job, you can apply for a further visa for up to two or three years under the Study to Work category.
Post-study work visa (employer assisted).
This visa lets graduate students stay in New Zealand to gain work experience in their field of study for a further two years (or three years if work experience is required as part of a professional registration). This visa relates to a specific job with a specific employer.
After working on a post-study work visa (employer assisted) a number of years, graduates may have sufficient New Zealand work experience to apply for a New Zealand residence visa.
Opportunity to settle permanently in New Zealand: –
If you complete your course successfully, you automatically get a 12 months ‘Work Permit’ under the student visa policy. In most instances this permit will be done at your institution itself. This allows you to work full time in any job of your choice. However if you want to get a New Zealand Permanent Residency (PR), then you have to find a job that is relevant to the course that you have completed. Eg: If you have completed a course in IT, then you have to find a job as a programmer, analyst, etc. This will immediately give you a 2 years work permit with all rights like free medical, etc. Upon receiving this 2 years work permit then you can apply for PR and normally will get it within 5-6 months. If you do not find a job that is relevant to your course, you can continue to work in any job for 12 months and try and recover some of the investment you have made towards your study in NZ.
Competitive Costs: –
New Zealand offers very affordable tuition fee compared with many other Countries around the world.
Current minimum wage rates
The minimum wage rates are reviewed every year. The current adult minimum wage r rates (before tax) that apply for employees aged 16 or over are:
• $14.75 an hour; which is:
o $118.00 for an 8-hour day or
o $590.00 for a 40-hour week or
o $1,180.00 for a 80-hour fortnight.
The minimum rates that apply to starting-out workers, and employees on the training minimum wage (before tax), are:
• $11.80 an hour; which is:
o $94.40 for an 8-hour day or
o $472.00 for a 40-hour week or
o $944.00 for a 80-hour fortnight.
Courses:
Business Management Courses
IT Courses
Tourism Courses
English Courses